Thursday, November 4, 2010

Embroidered Hooped Wall Hangings

Snow Cloud Embroidery by The Linden Tree

Swingline Stapler by Moxie Doll

A Plant Cell by Tea Taste

Small Lipstick Traces, Hand Embroidered Sweetheart by Sam Gibson Stitched Illustration

Michigan Peninsulas Embroidery by kngo


memoriesforlifescrapbooks said...

Wanna hear something funny...Out of all these great wall hangings, the thing I noticed the most...The background of A Plant Cell is the exact cutting mat I have :)
Yup...I'm a dork...LOL!

TiLT said...

why yes, yes you are :P
But so am I, 'cuz I noticed the same thing...followed by Cody peeking over my shoulder asking me to make him one...gotta browse the goodies when he's not around - he wants it all! And thinks I can make it :)

elsiee said...

i adore these little embroidery master pieces - the one with the lips - FABulous!